Indonesia Tourist Visa

For Visa assisstance call Mr.Faisal : 0342-3444966 .,Mr.Zijah: 0321-2584858

Requirements for Tourist Visa

*  Original National Passport with validity should not less than 06 months from the date of entry & previous passport must he attached ( if any).

*  Two visa application forms filled completely along with two latest Color photographs.

*  Copy of pages 1-3 of National passport (A4), along with the copy of previous Indonesia visa (if any).

*  Copy of valid/ latest national identity card (NIC).

*  Copy of itnirary return / onward ticket (attested by the airline / ticketing agent).

*  Copy of confirmed hotel reservation (issued by the concerned hotel).

*  Bank statements with account maintenance certificate for the last 6 months with the minimum balance equal to US$ 1,000 for Business and US$ 2,000 for other purposes.(Issued 5 days before the submission).

*  Business Registration Certificate copy / Recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce or Business Association (for business visa only).

*  Invitation from the sponsors/ business partners in Indonesia or other proofs if any (for business and social visa).

*  Authorization letter with NIC copy of the authorized person or agent.

*  Covering letter from the company / applicant mentioning the purpose of Visit clearly.

*  Visa form must be Sign by the Applicant.

Visa Fees & Processing Time

Visa Fees Single Entry:             US$ 5O

Visa Fees Multiple Entry:          US$ 118

Services charges:                      Rs. 1500/-

Processing time:                        3 weeks

Accepted notes of US$ 100 & US$ 50 only (must be in good condition).

Please Note

*  Visa Fees may change from time to time.

*  Visa is Subjected to Approval of Immigration.

*  Visa Fee & Service Charges are not Refundable.

*  In case of Delay/Rejection Total Travel Services is not Responsible.