Lebanon Visa Requirements

For Visa assisstance call Mr.Zijah: 0321-2584858 ,Mr.Faisal : 0342-3444966

Requirements for Tourist Visa

*  One Fully, Correctly & Clearly, Completed Visa Application.

*  A Passport, valid until at least Six Months.

*  Photocopies of first 04 pages of passport.

*  Two Passport-size Photographs.

*  A Confirmed Returned Airplane Itinerary.

*  Recent Bank Statement (of last 06 months)

*   Proof of Job (e.g Job Letter) or Business.

*  Income Tax Returns.

*  NTN

*  Confirmed Hotel Booking (Non Refundable, if visa issued).

*  OR Clear resident address and Telephone numbers and letter of sponsor (if the sponsor is Lebanese national copies of passport, ID car, Registration Certificate) if sponsor is foreigner a copy of Resident Permit valid for at least 3 months must be attached.

*  Confirmed Hotel Booking should be Faxed to the Embassy by the hotel.

*  Copy attach Resident Permit should be valid for more than 6 months for the applicant who is not resident of his own country.

*  Applications and required Documents should be submitted at least 08 weeks before the intended departure date..

*  The Embassy may request additional information and/or documents at any time.

*  Supplying the documents does not automatically guarantee that the visa will be granted..

Visa Fees & Processing Time

Visa fees:                 Rs. 12,500/-

Processing time:      (Approximate Processing time 45 - 60 days)

Please Note

*  Visa Fees may change from time to time.

*  Visa is Subjected to Approval of Immigration.

*  Visa Fee & Service Charges are not Refundable.

*  In case of Delay/Rejection Total Travel Services is not Responsible.