A-2, Plot #14/FL-4, Block 5, KDA Scheme 24 Main Rashid Minhas Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal Karachi 75300

Malaysia Visa Requirements

Malaysia Flag

Requirements for Tourist Visa

*  Original Passport (Valid for at least 06 Months).

*  Copy of CNIC / Form 'B'.

*  Current Bank Statement (06 Months) with Account Maintaining Letter.

*  Letter from the applicant addressed to the visa officer of this consulate general.

*  Four (04) Photograph with White Background. Size of Photo 35mm x 50mm . Face size minimum 25-30mm. Face strait look the camera. Open Eye, close mouth. Hair cannot cover the face. Not cover the forehead for wearing hood. No cap.

*  Company / Business Covering Letter.

*  Original Return Air Ticket.

*  Affidavit (if required).

Visa Fees & Processing Time

Visa Fees & Services charges:               Rs. 11,000/-

Processing time:     08 Working Days minimum.

Please Note

*  Visa Fees may change from time to time.

*  Visa is Subjected to Approval of Immigration.

*  Visa Fee & Service Charges are not Refundable.

*  In case of Delay/Rejection Total Travel Services is not Responsible.