A-2, Plot #14/FL-4, Block 5, KDA Scheme 24 Main Rashid Minhas Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal Karachi 75300

Netherlands Visa Requirements

Requirements for Tourist Visa

*  Visa application form correctly completed and signed.

*  One copy of all three pages of the filled and signed application form.

*  Marriage Certificate (In English Translation).

*  Your travel document(Passport), valid for a minimum of three months after scheduled return to Pakistan with at least two blank pages.

*  Two (02) latest photographs 3.5 x 4.5 cm white background.

*  Copies of the holder page and all other used pages of your valid and last previous travel documents.

*  Confirmation from booked accommodation for the whole travel period, including all other countries during this trip.

*  Flight reservation.

*  Valid travel-medical-insurance policy, either individual or group, with a minimum cover of 30,000 euro and valid for all Schengen countries.

*  Proof of financial means: statements of bank account, bank confirmation of currency exchange (34 euro per day for a person plus costs for accommodation) not older than three months.

*  In case you have been refused a visa by any diplomatic mission in the past two years, submit a written statement on the reason of your trip and refusal.

*  For employees: an original recent employer's statement that should mention salary, since when employed and the duration of holidays.

*  For private businessmen: a photocopy of the registration of your company at the (regional) authorities and Pakistani Chamber of Commerce + tax paying certificate.

*  Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.

*  All Netherlands visa applicants are required to book an appointment prior to submission. Walk in applicants will not be accommodated. Schedule an appointment click here

Visa Fees, Processing Time & Submission

Visa Fees:               Rs. 10,500/-

Services charges:   Rs. 3000/-

Submission Address:   Bahria Complex 4, 4th Floor Chaudhry Khaliq-uz-Zaman Road, Gizri.

Submission Day & Time :   Monday to Friday 9:00 am to 1:00 pm.

Ramadan Timings:   Monday to Friday 09:00 13:00.

Processing time:     15 Working Days minimum.

Please Note

*  Visa Fees may change from time to time.

*  Visa is Subjected to Approval of Immigration.

*  Visa Fee & Service Charges are not Refundable.

*  In case of Delay/Rejection Total Travel Services is not Responsible.