A-2, Plot #14/FL-4, Block 5, KDA Scheme 24 Main Rashid Minhas Road, Gulshan-e-Iqbal Karachi 75300

Thailand Visa Requirements

Requirements for Tourist Visa

*  Original National Passport with validity should not less than 06 months & previous passport must be attached ( if any).

*  Copy of CNIC / Form 'B'.

*  Three (03) latest photographs 3.5 x 4.5 cm white background.

*  Bank statements for the last 6 months & Account maintenance certificate.

*  Bank Manager Visiting Card.

*  Recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce or Business Association (for business visa only).

*  Confirmed return / onward ticket (attested by the airline / ticketing agent).

*  Confirmed hotel reservation (issued by the concerned hotel).

*  Business or Job Letter.

*  Self Written Covering Letter (Stating purpose of your travelling).

*  Personal appearance is must (if applying for the first time).

*  Marriage Certificate.

*  Family Registration Certificate (FRC).

*  Children School ID Card.

Visa Fees & Processing Time

Visa Fees:               Rs. 4,000/-

Services charges:   Rs. 500/-

Processing time:     08 Working Days minimum.

Please Note

*  Visa Fees may change from time to time.

*  Visa is Subjected to Approval of Immigration.

*  Visa Fee & Service Charges are not Refundable.

*  In case of Delay/Rejection Total Travel Services is not Responsible.